LASOS LDM-XT laser series

Next generation laser diode modules

  • Designed to fulfill specific customer's needs
  • Modular concept
  • Compact and robust housing
  • Best price-performance ratio

Sales request

  • Wavelength

    [nm]
    Model keyMax. output power
    free beam
    [mW]
    Standard output power
    fiber coupled
    [mW]
    High efficiency output power
    fiber coupled
    [mW]
    375DLD-XT 37560n/a
    395DLD-XT 395100n/a
    405VLD-XT 40530080180
    415VLD-XT 4151205075
    425VLD-XT 4251255075
    445VLD-XT 4451004060
    457BLD-XT 4571004060
    473BLD-XT 4731004060
    488BLD-XT 48820080120
    505GLD-XT 505803550
    515GLD-XT 515803550
    520GLD-XT 520502030
    633RLD-XT 633904055
    638RLD-XT 63820080120
    660RLD-XT 6601205075
    685RLD-XT 685502030
    705SLD-XT 705402025
    730SLD-XT 730402025
    785SLD-XT 78520080120
    808TLD-XT 8081506090
    830TLD-XT 830260110155
  • SwitchBox SSL 1000

    • CDRH compliant
    • Part of Stand Alone Kit

    Power Supply 12 V

    • Operating Voltage: 12 V
    • Operating Current: 2.5 A
    • Part of Stand Alone Kit

    Heat Sink LHA 1200

    • Operating Voltage: 12 V DC
    • Operating Current: 80 mA

    Any questions?

    We take customer service seriously. In close cooperation with the sales team all customer concerns are handled with high priority. Wether it is a request, order, repair or complaint LASOS is dedicated to provide continous information on the status and to fulfil the service in a timely manner.

    Sales request

  • LDM-XT Free beam with shutter (TS version)

    LDM-XT Free beam with adapter plate (A version)

    LDM-XT Fiber coupled with shutter

    Any questions?

    We take customer service seriously. In close cooperation with the sales team all customer concerns are handled with high priority. Wether it is a request, order, repair or complaint LASOS is dedicated to provide continous information on the status and to fulfil the service in a timely manner.

    Sales request

  • LASOS LDM-XT laser series

    Download catalogue

  • Fields of Application

    Microscopy

    DNA Sequencing

    Digital Imaging

    Flow Cytometry