LASOS LDM-XT laser series

Next generation laser diode modules

  • Designed to fulfill specific customer's needs
  • Modular concept
  • Compact and robust housing
  • Best price-performance ratio

Sales request

  • Wavelength

    [nm]
    Model keyMax. output power
    free beam
    [mW]
    Standard output power
    fiber coupled
    [mW]
    High efficiency output power
    fiber coupled
    [mW]
    375DLD-XT 37550n/a
    395DLD-XT 395100n/a
    405VLD-XT 40525060150
    415VLD-XT 4151004060
    425VLD-XT 4251004060
    445VLD-XT 445803050
    457BLD-XT 457803050
    473BLD-XT 473803050
    488BLD-XT 48816065100
    505GLD-XT 505652540
    515GLD-XT 515652540
    520GLD-XT 520401525
    633RLD-XT 633853550
    638RLD-XT 63817070100
    660RLD-XT 6601004060
    685RLD-XT 685401525
    705SLD-XT 705351520
    730SLD-XT 730351520
    785SLD-XT 78517070100
    808TLD-XT 8081205070
    830TLD-XT 83022090130
  • SwitchBox SSL 1000

    • CDRH compliant
    • Part of Stand Alone Kit

    Power Supply 12 V

    • Operating Voltage: 12 V
    • Operating Current: 2.5 A
    • Part of Stand Alone Kit

    Heat Sink LHA 1200

    • Operating Voltage: 12 V DC
    • Operating Current: 80 mA

    Any questions?

    We take customer service seriously. In close cooperation with the sales team all customer concerns are handled with high priority. Wether it is a request, order, repair or complaint LASOS is dedicated to provide continous information on the status and to fulfil the service in a timely manner.

    Sales request

  • LDM-XT Free beam with shutter (TS version)

    LDM-XT Free beam with adapter plate (A version)

    LDM-XT Fiber coupled with shutter

    Any questions?

    We take customer service seriously. In close cooperation with the sales team all customer concerns are handled with high priority. Wether it is a request, order, repair or complaint LASOS is dedicated to provide continous information on the status and to fulfil the service in a timely manner.

    Sales request

  • LASOS LDM-XT laser series

    Download catalogue

  • Fields of Application

    Microscopy

    DNA Sequencing

    Digital Imaging

    Flow Cytometry